Thursday, May 28, 2009

Sorry~

I'm so so so SORRY for the lack of posts.
Gosh I've not been posting for almost 10 days!!!
Wow the longest ever!!!
Many of my friends keep complaining about it.
They complained that they always see the same post whenever they visit my blog everyday.
Some even said wanna stop visiting my blog to show some protest.
Haha don't give up on my blog yet, kay?
I'll be fully charged after 10th of June.

Well, I do have reasonable excuses for this.
First, I'm having exam. 
Second, I'm not able to online!!! 
Blame that stupid Maxis Broadband again.
(Hey, I've paid for it and yet can't use it? What the heck!!!)

Hmm I'm always desperate for online.
But weird, I think I can get rid of this bad habit finally.
I'm not feeling bored without online lately.
Basically, because of studying for the exam...
And... also, I've been spending so much time talking on phone.
I guess both of the phone bills could burn a bloody big hole in 
our pockets.
A voice that accompanies me to dreamland every night. =P
Thanks for the sharing and honesty.
Feel grateful and truly appreciated.

*********************************************************************************

Oh yeah, never forget to mention this.
Booyah to Kris Allen~ American idol for Season 8.
Whoohoo~ So ecstatic about it.
The finale was awesome!!!


Adam has a nice voice, isn't he?

But I prefer Kris more =P
He's talented!!! XOXO

**********************************************************************************

Susan Boyle is going to the final!!!
All the best to Susan!!!
Heart her 'I dreamed a dream'. *melts*
For more information, please click here to my previous post.
I like the scene where everyone was so amazed listening to her singing after the audiences mocked, laughed and made faces during her introduction.
I can still remember clearly how I stunned the second she started to sing. Since then, I just can't help myself from kept repeating to watch her performance.

Go go go, Susan!!!

**************************************************************************

Well, another thing is....
I've been addicted to a Korean drama which I get them from Theng.
I managed to watch all the 25 episodes in 2 days (48hours).
Watched till 6 in the morning. 
Somemore I'm having exam. Crazy eh~
Fall in love with the guardian angel in this drama. LOL~
But there will never exist such a perfect man in this world.

I heart a song in the drama.
The lyrics is quite nice.


每当我累的时候
像梦一样来到我身边
每当我悲伤的时候
Lucky in my dream
你总是温暖地将我包围
无论如何我都会这样微笑
就算世间再多磨难   我也绝对
不会让你看到我的眼泪
就算你不懂我的心

就算是远远的
能够看到你的微笑我就觉得很幸运

想哭的时候
Lucky in my love
想象中的你看起来那么帅气
忧郁的时候
Lucky in my world
你就像梦境一样把我紧抱在怀里

无论如何我都会这样微笑
就算世间再多磨难 我也绝对
不会让你看到我的眼泪
就算你不懂我的心

一切都很美丽
我太幸福了
在孤独的时候里我又有了新的愿望

无论如何我都会这样微笑
就算世间再多磨难 我也绝对
不会让你看到我的眼泪
就算你不懂我的心

你能再靠近我一步吗?

1 comment:

sweet_cherry said...

wah, u gt chinese lyrics? i gt englsih lyrics lehh.. nvm, i wil post the english lyrics.. haha

 

Counter