Monday, June 28, 2010

Mōrena!!!

Morning everyone!
You're looking at the first sunrise in the world! Whee~

Wake up early in the morning
Thank god I'm not suffered from jet lag

Here we are @ University of Auckland
Yeah I followed darling to his class

I was worried that the lecturer will spot me initially

But look at the amount of students and the size of the hall

*What you see is just half of the hall*
I never even bother to hide myself

I wonder why their teachings are so much different from M'sia
Can't see the slide clearly since we sat too far away from it
I'm going to type it out anyway xD

****************************************************************************************************************************
LIFE?

PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY,
PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY,
PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY, PLAY,
PLAY, SCHOOL, PLAY, SCHOOL, PLAY, SCHOOL, PLAY, SCHOOL,
SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL,
SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL,
SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL,
FIRST LOVE, BRIEF HAPPINESS, BREAK UP, REGRET, SCHOOL,
SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL,
SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL, SCHOOL,
PLAY, WORK, PLAY, WORK, PLAY, WORK, PLAY, WORK, IDEALISM, EFFORT, REJECTION, FAILURE, WORK, EFFORT, FAILURE, COMPROMISE, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY, COMMITMENT, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, WORK, PLAY,
RETIRED, PLAY, DIE

****************************************************************************************************************************

Darl had kebab for lunch

While I had sushi!

They have these in the recreation centre which you'll never see in any of the uni in M'sia
Surprisingly no students are playing there since it's school time

They're really well discipline that the uni isn't worried at all
I wonder how many students would have play truant if this happened in M'sia ><

We had our lunch while watching people training at basketball court
Have I told you that I love basketball very much?

Posing with pole Waiting for shuttle.....

.... to buy grocery ....
So many types of CHEESE O.o

"Owh NO!!" This is my first thought came in mind when I saw this section
No doubt, darling headed to have some sweets right away

He loves sweets to max since lil and he's lucky that he has 0% tooth decay!!!

Kettle Chips!!!!~ I always see him eating this chips in skype
Do you know how it feels when you watching others to eat something nice

but you just can't get a damn bite of it?
It's aweful!!!
Anyway, I'm going to take revenge this time LOL!!!

He 'sapu' all the chips!!! Nah~

I wanted to buy instant noodle
But he doesn't allowed!!! Grr~

Surprise to see My Little Pony cookies
*I wonder how many of you would have known it though*
I used to watch this cartoon when I was young
I can still remember how to sing the song

"Cool Bag" for cool guy
by darling

I like the way that most people here bring their own recycle bag to pack the stuff they purchased instead of using plastic bags. Some supermarkets even charge $ for EACH single plastic bags. They really do aware about our mother earth. I wonder when Malaysia will impose the same rule?

4 comments:

L1nG L1nG said...

Yeah! New updates again ^^

Nice entry, pretty =)

Erika Toh said...

Hey Casley, the sunrise is beautiful! You're such a lucky girl to watch it with your darl~ ^^ I love my little ponies too! XD

Sharon Ng said...

When you coming back sapo??
Missing you, haha.
Enjoy your great holidays oh!!

Casley said...

Sorry for late reply.. was too busy to online..

Ling~ thx sweetie.. there are too many that i dunno what to blog now.. ><

Erika~ thx very much.. haha yeah im very lucky to watch it and to have him as well.. LOL.. u know my lil ponies too? at last i found someone that know bout it.. its nice but not popular.. =(

Sharon~ miss u too.. enjoy too much here that i dun wana come back!! xD

 

Counter